Federation Kendo

ABKF Belgian Kendo Championships 2017 Gent – results

Complete results are here

Juniors:

1 DE TAVERNIER A KOJIKA
2 DEMOOR l KENSEIKAN
3 CARLIER E KOJIKA
3 DEGROOTE LIEN KENSEIKAN
FS KUROGI KOTA WAKAKOMA

Ladies:

1 D’HONT FREYA KOJIKA
2 VAN LAECKEN LISA KENSEIKAN
3 VAN LAECKEN SARA KENSEIKAN
3 CHA KYEON SON SEISHINKAN
FS LABAS ELOISE KENDO CLUB CHARLEROI

Men:

1 TANAKA ROBIN YUHI
2 VAN LAECKEN KEN KENSEIKAN
3 TAKAGI TOMA WAKAKOMA
3 ONODERA ATSHUSHI ULB
FS VAN DEN BROECK JURI SEISHINKAN

Team:
1 WAKAKOMA
2 KOJIKA
3 SEISHINKAN 1
3 YUHI
FS LEEUWS EMMA ( KENHACHI) and DESPOELBERCH BENOIT ( MEIBUKAN)

IMG_2231

IMG_2220

IMG_2241

All Events Calendar

june

24jun09:3011:00VKIJF Iaido - Regional Training09:30 - 11:00 School Horizon, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

24jun11:0012:30VKIJF Jodo - Regional Training11:00 - 12:30 School Horizon, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

24jun13:3016:30ABKF Iaido National Team Selection13:30 - 16:30 School Horizon, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

july

14jul12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional Training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

august

11aug12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional Training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

17aug(aug 17)09:0019(aug 19)18:00ABKF Iaido Summer Seminar 2018With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - 18:00 (19) Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

22aug(aug 22)09:0026(aug 26)17:00ABKF Kendo Summer Seminar 2018With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - 17:00 (26) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

september

08sep12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional Training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

october

13oct12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional Training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

november

10nov12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional Training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

11nov09:0017:30BKKC 201809:00 - 17:30 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

december

08dec12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional Training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

11dec(dec 11)09:0016(dec 16)17:00ABKF Winter Seminar 2018With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - 17:00 (16) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo / Iaido / Jodo,Kendo / Iaido / Jodo Gradings

march

31mar09:0019:00ABKF Belgian Kendo Championships 201909:00 - 19:00 Sporthal Wolfput, Wolfputstraat 92 Event Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

Sponsor

X