Federation Iaido

Belgian Iaido Championships 2016

This year, the 19th ABKF Iaido Championships took place on May 15th in Havré. It was a wonderful day with great shiai.

Congratulations to all the participants and medal winners. See you all next year for the 20th edition of the Belgian Iaido Championships 🙂

The medal winners

BIC 2016 medals winners

Results of the BIC 2016

MUDAN
1.RENDERS MERLIJN (SHINBUKAN)
2.DE BAETS GREET (TENSHOKAI)
3.VANDERSTRAETEN ALAIN (RAITO)
3.PEYNSAERT YOSHI (KIG)
FS.VERSTRAETE DENIS (AGEHACHO)

SHODAN
1.VERMEULEN KAREN (KIG)
2.KIEKENS KEVIN (SAKURA)
3.SIMON MARC (SHIDOKAN)
3.VAN LAETHEM JOS RAITO)
FS.BUGHIN YOACKIM (KCC)

NIDAN
1.HEUNGENS DAAN (KIG)
2.DAMOISEAU DAVID (YAEGAKI-KAI)
3.FOULON XAVIER (KIG)

SANDAN
1.VERVACK VALENTIN (KIG)
2.CROES KIM (KENHACHI)
3.COOL STEVEN (KIG)
3.WITTOUCK PAUL (KIG)
FS.FLAMENT CHANTAL (AGEHACHO)

YONDAN
1.VANDENBUSSCHE JONATHAN (AGEHACHO)
2.PAUWELYN NICOLAS (TENSHOKAI)
3.VLAD LIVIU (AGEHACHO)
3.BRUN ERIC (YAEGAKI-KAI)
FS.YANO CHIEKO (KIG)

GODAN
1.KANTO YUKI (YAEGAKI-KAI)
2. DE BURGHGRAEVE ALAIN (AGEHACHO)
3.CARLIER FREDDY (KIG)
3.HEIRMAN ALBERT (TENSHOKAI)
FS.VAN ALSENOY JACQUES (BUTOKUKAN)

Thank you to all the helpers and the organizers, the ABKF, the Iaido TC BKR and the joint organization of the Brussels Yaegaki-Kai and Butokukan Dojo.

See you all next year.

ABKF Iaido TC

Tags

All Events Calendar

may

26may10:0017:00Tsuru Kai Belgium Jodo Seminar by Rene Van Amersfoort Sensei (NL) 8th Dan Kyoshi Jodo10:00 - 17:00 Sporthal "Uitgedekt Schoor", Europalaan 3Event Type :Jodo

27may09:0014:00BKR Iaido - Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

june

08jun(jun 8)09:0009(jun 9)16:00BELGIUM JUKENDO TANKENDO SEMINARThis seminar is dedicated to people who already have a bogu09:00 - 16:00 (9) La Maison Provinciale des Sports - Havré, Rue Saint-Antoine 7021 – HAVREEvent Type :Kendo

08jun(jun 8)20:0010(jun 10)18:00ABKF / EKF International Iaido seminar with ZNKR DelegationWith gradings from 1st Dan up to 7th Dan20:00 - 18:00 (10) Sport Vlaanderen Brugge, Nijverheidsstraat 112 8310 Assebroek, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

09jun12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional Training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

24jun09:3011:00VKIJF Iaido - Regional Training09:30 - 11:00 School Horizon, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

24jun11:0012:30VKIJF Jodo - Regional Training11:00 - 12:30 School Horizon, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

24jun13:3016:30ABKF Iaido National Team Selection13:30 - 16:30 School Horizon, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

july

14jul12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional Training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

august

11aug12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional Training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

17aug(aug 17)09:0019(aug 19)18:00ABKF Iaido Summer Seminar 2018With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - 18:00 (19) Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

22aug(aug 22)09:0026(aug 26)17:00ABKF Kendo Summer Seminar 2018With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - 17:00 (26) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

september

08sep12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional Training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

october

13oct12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional Training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

november

10nov12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional Training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

11nov09:0017:30BKKC 201809:00 - 17:30 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

december

08dec12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional Training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

11dec(dec 11)09:0016(dec 16)17:00ABKF Winter Seminar 2018With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - 17:00 (16) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo / Iaido / Jodo,Kendo / Iaido / Jodo Gradings

march

31mar09:0019:00ABKF Belgian Kendo Championships 201909:00 - 19:00 Sporthal Wolfput, Wolfputstraat 92 Event Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

Sponsor

X