Federation

BIC 2019 – Results

The 22nd Belgian Iaido Championships 2019 took place this Sunday 12 May 2019 in Ninove. Congratulations to all the competitors and thank you for the great job of referees and the organizing Dojo of Raito Ninove.

Here are the competition results:

MUDAN

  1. Anseeuw Sander (Agehacho)
  2. Van Eesbeeck Laetitia (Raito)
  3. Garreyn Steven (KIG)
  4. Dessers Stephane (Agatsukan)
    FS. Devis Veronique (Agatsukan)

SHODAN

  1. Basu Pramit (Kenhachi)
  2. Vanderstraeten Alain (Raito)
  3. Brasseur Leopold (Shidokan)
  4. Fredericx Jeffrey (Kenhachi)
    FS. Brasseur Leopold Shidokan)

NIDAN

  1. Peynsaert Yoshi (KIG)
  2. Linssen Jimmy (Shinbukan)
  3. Renders Merlijn (Shinbukan)
  4. Van Laethem Jos (Raito)
    FS. Marc Simon (Shidokan)

SANDAN

  1. Heungens Daan (KIG)
  2. Vermeulen Karen (KIG)
  3. Pirard Florian (Sakura)
  4. Damoiseau David (Yaegaki)
    FS. Damoiseau David

YONDAN

  1. Kim Croes (Kenhachi)
  2. Lesire Philippe (Shidokan)

GODAN

  1. Vandenbussche Jonathan (Agehacho)
  2. Pauwelyn Nicolas ( KIG)
  3. Vlad Liviu (Agehacho)
  4. Yano Chieko (KIG)
    FS. Vlad Liviu (Agehacho)

All Events Calendar

june

01jun08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

05jun06:3007:30Kendo Asa Geiko06:30 - 07:30 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

08jun12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

22jun10:0012:00VKIJF Kendo - Regionale Training + Jigeiko10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

23jun13:0018:00ABKF Iaido - National Team Selection13:00 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

july

13jul12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

august

05aug(aug 5)09:0011(aug 11)17:002nd AJJF International Jukendo / Tankendo Seminar 2019 – FOREST (Belgium)Contact: pascal.lam@gmail.com & international@jukendo.info09:00 - 17:00 (11) Hall des Sports Van Volxem, 391, Avenue Van VolxemEvent Type :Jukendo & Tankendo

10aug09:0017:00INITIATION DAY AJJF 2nd International Jukendo Tankendo Seminar 2019Contact: pascal.lam@gmail.com & international@jukendo.info09:00 - 17:00 Hall des Sports Van Volxem, 391, Avenue Van VolxemEvent Type :Jukendo & Tankendo

10aug12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

23aug(aug 23)20:0025(aug 25)16:00ABKF Iaido Summer Seminar 201920:00 - 16:00 (25) Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

28aug01sepABKF Kendo Summer Seminar 2019With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - (september 1) 17:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

september

28aug01sepABKF Kendo Summer Seminar 2019With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan(august 28) 09:00 - (september 1) 17:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

14sep12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

october

12oct12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

november

09nov12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

december

14dec12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

Sponsor

X