Calendar Kendo


march

31mar09:0019:00ABKF Belgian Kendo Championships 201909:00 - 19:00 Sporthal Wolfput, Wolfputstraat 92 Event Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

april

03apr06:3007:30Kendo Asa Geiko06:30 - 07:30 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

05apr11:0012:00ABKF 50 Years - Kendo keiko11:00 - 12:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

06apr08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

06apr09:0011:00ABKF 50 Years - Kendo keiko09:00 - 11:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

06apr09:0011:00ABKF 50 Years - Jodo keiko09:00 - 11:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

06apr15:0018:0050th Anniversary of ABKF15:00 - 18:00 Palais des Académies, rue Ducale 1, 1000 Brussels, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Jodo,Kendo

07apr10:0012:00ABKF 50 Years - Kendo keiko10:00 - 12:00 Ixelles VUBEvent Type :Kendo

07apr13:0017:00ABKF 50 Years - Iaido keikoLeaded by Oda Sensei - 8th dan Iaido Hanshi13:00 - 17:00 Erasme - Anderlecht, ULB CP640, route de Lennik 808Event Type :Kendo

13apr12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

20apr10:0012:00VKIJF Kendo - Regionale Training + Jigeiko10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

may

04may08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

04may10:0012:00VKIJF Kendo - Regionale Training + Jigeiko10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

11may12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

june

01jun08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

05jun06:3007:30Kendo Asa Geiko06:30 - 07:30 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

08jun12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

22jun10:0012:00VKIJF Kendo - Regionale Training + Jigeiko10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

july

13jul12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

august

10aug12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

september

14sep12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

october

12oct12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

november

09nov12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

december

14dec12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

january

No Events

february

No Events

All Events Calendar

march

24mar09:3016:30ShinBuKan Belgium - Iaido stage Muso Shinden Ryu09:30 - 16:30 MPC Sint-Franciscus - Roosdaal, Lostraat 175Event Type :Iaido

30mar10:0017:00Tsuru Kai Belgium - Jodo seminar - Rene Van Amersfoort Sensei​​ 8th Dan Kyoshi Jodo10:00 - 17:00 Heiveld Tennis, Dreefvelden 1Event Type :Jodo

31mar09:0019:00ABKF Belgian Kendo Championships 201909:00 - 19:00 Sporthal Wolfput, Wolfputstraat 92 Event Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

april

03apr06:3007:30Kendo Asa Geiko06:30 - 07:30 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

05apr11:0012:00ABKF 50 Years - Kendo keiko11:00 - 12:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

06apr08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

06apr09:0011:00ABKF 50 Years - Kendo keiko09:00 - 11:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

06apr09:0011:00ABKF 50 Years - Jodo keiko09:00 - 11:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

06apr15:0018:0050th Anniversary of ABKF15:00 - 18:00 Palais des Académies, rue Ducale 1, 1000 Brussels, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Jodo,Kendo

07apr10:0012:00ABKF 50 Years - Kendo keiko10:00 - 12:00 Ixelles VUBEvent Type :Kendo

07apr13:0017:00ABKF 50 Years - Iaido keikoLeaded by Oda Sensei - 8th dan Iaido Hanshi13:00 - 17:00 Erasme - Anderlecht, ULB CP640, route de Lennik 808Event Type :Kendo

13apr12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

13apr13:0016:00Shindo Muso Ryu Kenjutsu SeminarLead by Albert Van den Broeck Sensei Renshi 7 dan jodo ZNKR13:00 - 16:00 Sportcentrum zwembad Ternat, Van Cauwelaertstraat, 40Event Type :Jodo

20apr10:0012:00VKIJF Kendo - Regionale Training + Jigeiko10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

28apr13:0014:30VKIJF Iaido - Regional Training13:00 - 14:30 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

28apr14:3016:30ABKF Iaido - Referee Seminar14:30 - 16:30 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

28apr16:3018:00VKIJF Jodo - Regional Training16:30 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Jodo

may

04may08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

04may10:0012:00VKIJF Kendo - Regionale Training + Jigeiko10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

11may12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

12may09:0018:30ABKF BIC 2019 - Belgium Iaido Championships 2019With gradings from 1st Dan up to 4th Dan09:00 - 18:30 Sporthal Ninove, Parklaan 15, 9400 NinoveEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

18may(may 18)09:3019(may 19)16:00Shoshikai Iaido Open Seminar 201909:30 - 16:00 (19) Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

june

01jun08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

05jun06:3007:30Kendo Asa Geiko06:30 - 07:30 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

08jun12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

22jun10:0012:00VKIJF Kendo - Regionale Training + Jigeiko10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

23jun13:0018:00ABKF Iaido - National Team Selection13:00 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

july

13jul12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

august

05aug(aug 5)09:0011(aug 11)17:002nd AJJF International Jukendo / Tankendo Seminar 2019 – FOREST (Belgium)Contact: pascal.lam@gmail.com & international@jukendo.info09:00 - 17:00 (11) Hall des Sports Van Volxem, 391, Avenue Van VolxemEvent Type :Jukendo & Tankendo

10aug09:0017:00INITIATION DAY AJJF 2nd International Jukendo Tankendo Seminar 2019Contact: pascal.lam@gmail.com & international@jukendo.info09:00 - 17:00 Hall des Sports Van Volxem, 391, Avenue Van VolxemEvent Type :Jukendo & Tankendo

10aug12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

23aug(aug 23)20:0025(aug 25)16:00ABKF Iaido Summer Seminar 201920:00 - 16:00 (25) Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

september

14sep12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

october

12oct12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

november

09nov12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

december

14dec12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

Sponsor

X