Seminars & Events

Here is the list of the upcoming events:

ABKF Championships & seminars:

BKC – Belgian Kendo Championships
BIC – Belgian Iaido Championships
BKKC – Belgian Kendo Kyu Championships

All events:

october

20oct09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

26oct10:0012:00VKIJF - Kendo Regional Training10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

27oct09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

november

02nov08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

09nov12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

16nov10:0012:00VKIJF - Kendo Regional Training10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

17nov09:0019:00ABKF Belgian Kendo Kyu Championships 201909:00 - 19:00 Sporthall Bourgoyen, Driepikkelstraat 30, 9030 MariakerkeEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

24nov09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

december

07dec08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

14dec10:0012:00VKIJF - Kendo Regional Training10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

14dec12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

17dec(dec 17)09:0022(dec 22)17:00ABKF Winter Seminar 2019With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - 17:00 (22) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo / Iaido / Jodo,Kendo / Iaido / Jodo Gradings

january

04jan08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

26jan09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

february

01feb08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

09feb09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

22feb(feb 22)09:3023(feb 23)16:30Women In Iaido Seminar, 3d Edition09:30 - 16:30 (23) Hall des Sports ULB Erasme - Bâtiment O, Route de Lennik 808, 1070 Event Type :Iaido

march

07mar08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

15mar09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

22mar09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

april

04apr08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

26apr09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

may

09may08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

17may09:0017:30ABKF BIC 2020 - Belgium Iaido Championships 2020With gradings from 1st Dan up to 4th Dan09:00 - 17:30 Hall des Sports ULB Erasme - Bâtiment O, Route de Lennik 808, 1070 Event Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

24may09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

june

06jun08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

07jun09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

28jun09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

july

No Events

august

No Events

september

No Events

All Events Calendar

october

20oct09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

26oct10:0012:00VKIJF - Kendo Regional Training10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

27oct09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

november

02nov08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

09nov12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

16nov10:0012:00VKIJF - Kendo Regional Training10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

17nov09:0019:00ABKF Belgian Kendo Kyu Championships 201909:00 - 19:00 Sporthall Bourgoyen, Driepikkelstraat 30, 9030 MariakerkeEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

24nov09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

december

07dec08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

14dec10:0012:00VKIJF - Kendo Regional Training10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

14dec12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

17dec(dec 17)09:0022(dec 22)17:00ABKF Winter Seminar 2019With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - 17:00 (22) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo / Iaido / Jodo,Kendo / Iaido / Jodo Gradings

january

04jan08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

26jan09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

february

01feb08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

09feb09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

22feb(feb 22)09:3023(feb 23)16:30Women In Iaido Seminar, 3d Edition09:30 - 16:30 (23) Hall des Sports ULB Erasme - Bâtiment O, Route de Lennik 808, 1070 Event Type :Iaido

march

07mar08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

15mar09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

22mar09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

april

04apr08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

26apr09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

may

09may08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

17may09:0017:30ABKF BIC 2020 - Belgium Iaido Championships 2020With gradings from 1st Dan up to 4th Dan09:00 - 17:30 Hall des Sports ULB Erasme - Bâtiment O, Route de Lennik 808, 1070 Event Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

24may09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

june

06jun08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

07jun09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

28jun09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

Sponsor

X