Clubs BKR

On this page you will find the information concerning the BKR-dojo. Don’t hesitate to contact them …

ANGLEUR

Meibukan Liege
Kendo
A. Natalis tel: +32 (0)87 35 21 40
gsm: +32 (0)495 38 80 16
e-mail:
meibukan.liege@abkf.be

AUDERGHEM

Yu Hi
Kendo – Jodo
A. Ducarme tel: + 32 (0)2 672 83 42
e-mail:
yu.hi@abkf.be

BRUSSELS

Butokukan
Kendo – Iaido
PJ. Decoster gsm: + 32 (0)499 99 89 00
e-mail:
butokukan@abkf.be

BRAINE L’ALLEUD

I Shin Den Shin
Kendo – Iaido
Y. Marcelle gsm: +32 (0)485 253 001
e-mail:
info@ishindenshin-dojo.be

BRAINE-LE-COMTE

Tenkan Budo Braine
Kendo
Jean-Claude Maes Tel: +32 067 87 70 89
e-mail:
tenkanbudo@gmail.com

CERFONTAINE

Do Raku
Kendo – Iaido
Didier Paquet gsm: +32 (0)473 37 54 67
e-mail: chaumailloux@gmail.com

LA LOUVIERE

Iaido Okami
Iaido
  tel:
gsm:
e-mail:
info@o-kami.be

EGHEZEE

Ju-Jutsu Traditionnel Eghezée
Iaido
  gsm: +32 (0)475 67 84 51
e-mail:
info@jjeghezee.be

CHARLEROI

Kendo Club Charleroi
Kendo – Iaido
F. Renneson gsm: + 32 (0)479 22 86 93
e-mail:
kendo.club.charleroi@abkf.be
Shôshinkan
Kendo – Iaido – Jodo
F. Hontoir tel: + 32 (0)495 45 80 80
gsm: +32 (0)477 40 33 11
e-mail:
shoshinkan@abkf.be

GENAPPE/NIVELLES

Yo-Shin : la voie de l’art du sabre
Kendo – Iaido
B. Decharneux tel: +32 (0)67 77 11 32
e-mail:
lavoiedelartdusabre@abkf.be

HUY

Sakura Dojo D. Simon tel: +32 (0)85 41 16 54
gsm: +32 (0)495 50 78 28
e-mail:
infos@sakura-dojo.be

IXELLES

ULB Kendo
Kendo
Marina Queralt Alcaraz gsm: +32 (0)471 05 70 17
e-mail:
ulbkendo@gmail.com
Wakakoma Kenshi Kai
Kendo kids & Juniors
Y. Kurogi gsm: +32 (0)476 43 63 30
e-mail:
wakakoma@abkf.be

JETTE – IXELLES

Mei Bu Kan
Kendo
Claire Josserand gsm: + 32 (0)474 87 85 30
e-mail:
meibukan@abkf.be

LIBRAMONT (RECOGNE)

Shidokan
Kendo – Iaido – Jodo
Gérard Gatelier tel: +32 498 44 15 56
e-mail:
shidokan.libramont@gmail.com

MONS (HAVRÉ)

Sen Ri No Michi
Kendo – Jukendo – Tankendo
P. Lam gsm: +32 (0)495 26 36 14
e-mail:
senrinomichi.kendo@gmail.com

NAMUR

Kotani Dojo
Kendo
C. Leeuwe gsm: +32 (0)478 46 48 94
e-mail:
kotani@abkf.be

TAMINES

Shôshinkan
Iaido – Jodo
F. Hontoir

gsm: +32 (0)495 45 80 80 / +32 (0)496 43 99 85
e-mail:
info.shoshinkan@gmail.com

UCCLE

Brussels Yaegaki-Kai
Iaido
Y. Kanto tel: +32 (0) 486 46 04 34
e-mail:
yaegaki.kai@abkf.be

SENEFFE

Chushindokan
Kendo
H. Halliez tel: +32 (0) 494 41 85 20
e-mail:
chushindokan@gmail.com

All Events Calendar

march

09mar12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

17mar09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

24mar09:0013:00ABKF Iaido - OPEN Training and Referee seminar09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

april

13apr12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

14apr09:0018:00ABKF Belgium Kendo Dan Championships - BKC 2024Organized by BKR. Gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - 18:00 Hall Omnisports La Marlette ADEPSEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

14apr15:0018:00ABKF Kendo Examinations - BKC 2024Organized by BKR. Gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan15:00 - 18:00 Hall Omnisports La Marlette ADEPSEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

21apr09:0013:00ABKF Jodo - OPEN Training and Selection EJC09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

may

11may12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

19may08:0018:00Kojika Spring Tournament - Gentkojika@abkf.be08:00 - 18:00 Event Type :Kendo

19may10:0018:00ABKF BIC - Belgian Iaido Championships 2024Organized by BKR. Gradings from 1st Dan up to 4th Dan10:00 - 18:00 Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

26may09:0013:00ABKF Iaido- OPEN Training and Selection EIC09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

june

08jun12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

23jun09:0013:00ABKF - NATIONAL JODO CHAMPIONSHIP FOR TEAMS09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

29jun10:0018:00Futarigumi Trophy - Iaido Duo Taikai10:00 - 18:00 Event Type :Iaido

july

13jul12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

august

10aug12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

23aug(aug 23)18:0025(aug 25)18:00ABKF Iaido Summer Seminar 202418:00 - 18:00 (25) Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

30aug(aug 30)09:0031(aug 31)18:00ABKF Kendo Summer Seminar 2024Gradings from 1st Kyu up to 5th Dan09:00 - 18:00 (31) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

september

01sep08:0018:00ABKF Kendo Team Championships - BKTC 202408:00 - 18:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

december

18dec(dec 18)09:0022(dec 22)18:00ABKF Winter Seminar 202409:00 - 18:00 (22) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo / Iaido / Jodo,Kendo / Iaido / Jodo Gradings

Sponsor

X