Federation

BIC 2024 Results

The 25th Belgian Iaido Championships 2024 took place this Sunday 19 May 2024 in Louvain-La-Neuve. Congratulations to all the competitors and thank you for the great job of the referees and the organising staff of the Brussels Yaegaki-kai Dojo.

KYUSHA
1. Van Costenoble Gerrit (Agehachô)
2. Maes Ayumi  (Agehachô)
3. Ramaekers Gilles (Butokukan)
3. Alaerts Robin (Brussels Yaegaki-Kai)
F.S. Deboeuf Jordan (Shoshinkan)
SHODAN
1. Bartels Jamie (Brussels Yaegaki-Kai)
2. Meert Ilias (Sasori Dojo)
3. Daems Joel (Mushinkan)
3. Carroué Claude (Butokukan)
F.S. Daems Joel (Mushinkan)
NIDAN
1. Vujadinovic Jana (Brussels Yaegaki-Kai)
2. Anseeuw Sander (Agehachô)
3. Demuynck Axel (Komyoukai)
3. Devis Véronique (Agatsukan)
F.S. Le Tuan (Butokukan)
SANDAN
1. Basu Pramit (Kenhachi)
2. Bakoura Efthymia (Brussels Yaegaki-Kai)
3. Boujraf Soumaya (Butokukan)
3. Nguyen Khang (Butokukan)
F.S. Begon Isabelle (Shoshinkan)
YONDAN
1. Jovicic Milos (Brussels Yaegaki-Kai)
2. De Broyer Sébastien (TaikiKai)
3. Heungens Daan (Kendo Iaido Gent)
3. Bataillie Dimitri (Sasori)
F.S. Quintart Guy (Shoshinkan)
GODAN
1. Croes Kim (Kenhachi)
2. Damoiseau David (Brussels Yaegaki-Kai)
3. Renesson Fabrice (Kendo Club Charleroi)
3. Hontoir Frédéric (Shoshinkan)
F.S. Wauters Tom (Butokukan)

All Events Calendar

june

29jun10:0018:00Futarigumi Trophy - Iaido Duo Taikaihttps://www.facebook.com/events/113284186466288310:00 - 18:00 Sporthal De Klodde, Dendermondebaan 10 9240 ZeleEvent Type :Iaido

july

13jul12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

august

10aug12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

12aug(aug 12)09:0017(aug 17)18:00The 5th International Jukendo / Tankendo Seminarhttps://www.abkfevents.be/the-5th-international-jukendo-tankendo-seminar/09:00 - 18:00 (17) Event Type :Jukendo & Tankendo

23aug(aug 23)18:0025(aug 25)18:00ABKF Iaido Summer Seminar 202418:00 - 18:00 (25) Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

30aug(aug 30)09:0031(aug 31)18:00ABKF Kendo Summer Seminar 2024Gradings from 1st Kyu up to 5th Dan09:00 - 18:00 (31) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

september

01sep08:0018:00ABKF Kendo Team Championships - BKTC 202408:00 - 18:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

november

10nov08:3018:00ABKF Belgian Kendo Kyu Championships 2024 + examinations08:30 - 18:00 ULB - Ixelles, Avenue Adeolphe Buyl 87A, 1000 IxellesEvent Type :Kendo

december

18dec(dec 18)09:0022(dec 22)18:00ABKF Winter Seminar 202409:00 - 18:00 (22) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo / Iaido / Jodo,Kendo / Iaido / Jodo Gradings

Sponsor

X