Federation Iaido

BIC – Belgian Iaido Championships 2015

The 18th Belgian Iaido Championships 2015 took place this Sunday 10/05/15 in Sint-Niklaas. Belgian Iaido level is increasing every year and we were rewarded with thrilling matches and finals. Congratulations to all the participants and thank you for the great job of the organizing Dojo: Tamiza Kendo Kai.

Click the “Read more” for full results and photos.

Here are the competition results:

MUDAN
1. MAES NICOLAS
2. KICKENS JEVIN
3. RENDERS MERLIJN
3. VERSTRAETEN DENIS
FS VERMEULEN KAREN
SHODAN
1. HEUNGENS DAAN
2. FOULON XAVIER
3. DECOSTER PIETER JAN
3. BADIANE FADEL
FS BADIANE FADEL
NIDAN
1. KIM CROES
2. VAN GILSEN GREGORY
3. DAMOISEAU DAVID
3. D’HAENE DAVY
FS FLAMENT CHANTAL
SANDAN
1. VALENTIN VERVACK
2. DE BROYER SEBASTIEN
3. VIJVERMAN IVAN
3. PAUL WITTOUCK
FS THIELEMANS ERIC
YONDAN
1. VANDENBUSSCHE JONATHAN
2. VLAD LIVIU
3. MARJAN DE BLOCK
3. PAUWELYN NICOLAS
FS CHIEKO YANO
GODAN
1. ALAIN DEBURGHGRAEVE
2. YUKI KANTO
3. JEAN TREMBLOY
3. VANALSENOY JACQUES
FS CARLIER FREDDY

Thank you to the organisers, to the referees who did a nice job, and to all the competitors who gave their best.

BIC 2015

BIC 2015 - All medals

All Events Calendar

june

01jun08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

05jun06:3007:30Kendo Asa Geiko06:30 - 07:30 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

08jun12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

22jun10:0012:00VKIJF Kendo - Regionale Training + Jigeiko10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

23jun13:0018:00ABKF Iaido - National Team Selection13:00 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

july

13jul12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

august

05aug(aug 5)09:0011(aug 11)17:002nd AJJF International Jukendo / Tankendo Seminar 2019 – FOREST (Belgium)Contact: pascal.lam@gmail.com & international@jukendo.info09:00 - 17:00 (11) Hall des Sports Van Volxem, 391, Avenue Van VolxemEvent Type :Jukendo & Tankendo

10aug09:0017:00INITIATION DAY AJJF 2nd International Jukendo Tankendo Seminar 2019Contact: pascal.lam@gmail.com & international@jukendo.info09:00 - 17:00 Hall des Sports Van Volxem, 391, Avenue Van VolxemEvent Type :Jukendo & Tankendo

10aug12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

23aug(aug 23)20:0025(aug 25)16:00ABKF Iaido Summer Seminar 201920:00 - 16:00 (25) Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

28aug01sepABKF Kendo Summer Seminar 2019With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - (september 1) 17:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

september

28aug01sepABKF Kendo Summer Seminar 2019With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan(august 28) 09:00 - (september 1) 17:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

14sep12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

october

12oct12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

november

09nov12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

december

14dec12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

Sponsor

X