Federation Iaido

BIC – Belgian Iaido Championships 2015

The 18th Belgian Iaido Championships 2015 took place this Sunday 10/05/15 in Sint-Niklaas. Belgian Iaido level is increasing every year and we were rewarded with thrilling matches and finals. Congratulations to all the participants and thank you for the great job of the organizing Dojo: Tamiza Kendo Kai.

Click the “Read more” for full results and photos.

Here are the competition results:

MUDAN
1. MAES NICOLAS
2. KICKENS JEVIN
3. RENDERS MERLIJN
3. VERSTRAETEN DENIS
FS VERMEULEN KAREN
SHODAN
1. HEUNGENS DAAN
2. FOULON XAVIER
3. DECOSTER PIETER JAN
3. BADIANE FADEL
FS BADIANE FADEL
NIDAN
1. KIM CROES
2. VAN GILSEN GREGORY
3. DAMOISEAU DAVID
3. D’HAENE DAVY
FS FLAMENT CHANTAL
SANDAN
1. VALENTIN VERVACK
2. DE BROYER SEBASTIEN
3. VIJVERMAN IVAN
3. PAUL WITTOUCK
FS THIELEMANS ERIC
YONDAN
1. VANDENBUSSCHE JONATHAN
2. VLAD LIVIU
3. MARJAN DE BLOCK
3. PAUWELYN NICOLAS
FS CHIEKO YANO
GODAN
1. ALAIN DEBURGHGRAEVE
2. YUKI KANTO
3. JEAN TREMBLOY
3. VANALSENOY JACQUES
FS CARLIER FREDDY

Thank you to the organisers, to the referees who did a nice job, and to all the competitors who gave their best.

BIC 2015

BIC 2015 - All medals

All Events Calendar

may

19may08:0018:00Kojika Spring Tournament - Gentkojika@abkf.be08:00 - 18:00 Event Type :Kendo

19may10:0018:00ABKF BIC - Belgian Iaido Championships 2024Organized by BKR. Gradings from 1st Dan up to 4th Dan10:00 - 18:00 Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

26may09:0013:00ABKF Iaido- OPEN Training and Selection EIC09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

june

08jun12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

21jun(jun 21)17:0023(jun 23)16:00Musashi Kai Nito Kendo seminar 21.6 - 23.6 202417:00 - 16:00 (23) Sporthall Bourgoyen, Driepikkelstraat 30, 9030 MariakerkeEvent Type :Kendo

23jun09:0013:00ABKF - NATIONAL JODO CHAMPIONSHIP FOR TEAMS09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

29jun10:0018:00Futarigumi Trophy - Iaido Duo Taikaihttps://www.facebook.com/events/113284186466288310:00 - 18:00 Sporthal De Klodde, Dendermondebaan 10 9240 ZeleEvent Type :Iaido

july

13jul12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

august

10aug12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

12aug(aug 12)09:0017(aug 17)18:00The 5th International Jukendo / Tankendo Seminarhttps://www.abkfevents.be/the-5th-international-jukendo-tankendo-seminar/09:00 - 18:00 (17) Event Type :Jukendo & Tankendo

23aug(aug 23)18:0025(aug 25)18:00ABKF Iaido Summer Seminar 202418:00 - 18:00 (25) Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

30aug(aug 30)09:0031(aug 31)18:00ABKF Kendo Summer Seminar 2024Gradings from 1st Kyu up to 5th Dan09:00 - 18:00 (31) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

september

01sep08:0018:00ABKF Kendo Team Championships - BKTC 202408:00 - 18:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

december

18dec(dec 18)09:0022(dec 22)18:00ABKF Winter Seminar 202409:00 - 18:00 (22) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo / Iaido / Jodo,Kendo / Iaido / Jodo Gradings

Sponsor

X