Location

Centre Sportif de la Forêt de Soignes
Chaussée de Wavre 2054
1160 Brussels


View Larger Map

How to get there

By car

http://www.foretdesoignessport.be/foret-de-soignes-sport/templates/fdss2/htmlpg/pg0400-mapGOOGLE_F.htm

From airports

Zaventem Brussels International (code BRU)
Take the train to Central Station (15 min)
Take metro line 5 to station Hermann-Debroux
Climb the Chaussée de Wavre to the Sport Center (15 min on foot) or take bus line 72 towards ADEPS until end station.

Bruxelles-Sud/Charleroi (code CRL)

Take the bus to Midi Station (45 min)
Take metro line 2 or 6 direction Simonis-Elizabeth and leave at Arts/Loi station
Take metro line 5 until station Hermann-Debroux
Climb the Chaussée de Wavre to the Sport Center (15 min on foot) or take bus line 72 towards ADEPS until end station.

From train stations

From Central Station
Take metro line 5 until station Hermann-Debroux
Climb the Chaussée de Wavre to the Sport Center (15 min on foot) or take bus line 72 towards ADEPS until end station.

From North Station
Take metro line 4, direction Stalle and leave at De Brouckère Station
Take metro line 5 until station Hermann-Debroux
Climb the Chaussée de Wavre to the Sport Center (15 min on foot) or take bus line 72 towards ADEPS until end station.

From Midi Station
Take metro line 2 or 6 direction Simonis-Elizabeth and leave at Arts/Loi station
Take metro line 5 until station Hermann-Debroux
Climb the Chaussée de Wavre to the Sport Center (15 min on foot) or take bus line 72 towards ADEPS until end station.

From Metro

From metro station Hermann-Debroux
Climb the Chaussée de Wavre to the Sport Center (15 min on foot) or take bus line 72 towards ADEPS until end station.

All Events Calendar

december

11dec(dec 11)09:0016(dec 16)17:00ABKF Winter Seminar 2018With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - 17:00 (16) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo / Iaido / Jodo,Kendo / Iaido / Jodo Gradings

january

05jan08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

20jan09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

27jan13:0015:30VKIJF Iaido - Regional Training13:00 - 15:30 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

27jan15:3018:00VKIJF Jodo - Regional Training15:30 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Jodo

february

02feb08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

24feb13:0015:30VKIJF Iaido - Regional Training13:00 - 15:30 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

24feb15:3018:00VKIJF Jodo - Regional Training15:30 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Jodo

march

02mar08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

10mar13:0018:00ABKF Jodo - National Team Selection13:00 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Jodo

17mar09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

31mar09:0019:00ABKF Belgian Kendo Championships 201909:00 - 19:00 Sporthal Wolfput, Wolfputstraat 92 Event Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

april

06apr08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

28apr13:0014:30VKIJF Iaido - Regional Training13:00 - 14:30 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

28apr14:3016:30ABKF Iaido - Referee Seminar14:30 - 16:30 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

28apr16:3018:00VKIJF Jodo - Regional Training16:30 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Jodo

may

04may08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

26may09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

26may09:0018:30ABKF BIC 2019 - Belgium Iaido Championships 2019With gradings from 1st Dan up to 4th Dan09:00 - 18:30 Sporthal 't Sportstekske, Parklaan 15, 9400 NinoveEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

june

01jun08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

23jun13:0018:00ABKF Iaido - National Team Selection13:00 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

Sponsor

X