Delegation

– Tadashi FUKUDA 72 Kyoshi 8th dan Kendo
– Tadao KOBAYASHI 71 Hanshi 8th dan Iaido – Kyoshi 7th dan Kendo (leading the iaido seminar)
– Nobuo HIRAKAWA 69 Kyoshi 8th dan Kendo – Kyoshi 7th dan Iaido (leading the kendo seminar)
– Hironori TAHARA 69 Hanshi 8th dan Kendo
– Masahito YUMURA 69 Hanshi 8th dan Kendo
– Masuo SHINOZUKA 66 Hanshi 8th dan Kendo
– Yoshimi NOMURA 60 Kyoshi 8th dan Kendo
– Kamataro NISHIUMI 62 Kyoshi 8th dan Jodo (leading the jodo seminar)
– Hisashi OTSUBO 62 Kyoshi 7th dan Kendo
– Shigeo MINAMI 67 Kyoshi 7th dan Kendo
– Seiichiro YASUMURA 67 Kyoshi 7th dan Kendo
– Koichi UEHARA 55 Kyoshi 7th dan Iaido – Kyoshi 7th dan Kendo (will also teach iaido during the seminar)
– Yasuko MORI 56 Renshi 7th dan Kendo
– Ryuko FURUTACHI 50 Kyoshi 7th dan Kendo
– Takashi SASAKI 36 Kendo 4th dan
– Sumiko OTSUKI 55 Kendo 5th dan
– Shotaro NAOI 22 Kendo 4th dan
– Kentaro TAKEUCHI 22 Kendo 4th dan
– Kenshiro FURUTACHI 22 Kendo 4th dan
– Tomoki YOSHINO 24 Kendo 4th dan
– Shiho KATAKAWA 18

+ several European High-Level teachers for Kendo, Iaido & Jodo invited by ABKF

All Events Calendar

august

07aug09:0012:00ABKF Kendo National Team TrainingOpen from 3rd Dan 09:00 - 12:00 ULB - Ixelles, Avenue Adeolphe Buyl 87A, 1000 IxellesEvent Type :Kendo

14aug12:0013:00BKR Kendo KeikoOpen from 2nd Dan12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

september

04sep09:0012:00ABKF Kendo National Team TrainingOpen from 3rd Dan 09:00 - 12:00 ULB - Ixelles, Avenue Adeolphe Buyl 87A, 1000 IxellesEvent Type :Kendo

18sep09:0012:30ABKF Iaido - Keiko & Examinations09:00 - 12:30 Sporthall Bourgoyen, Driepikkelstraat 30, 9030 MariakerkeEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

18sep12:3017:00ABKF Kendo - Keiko & Examinations12:30 - 17:00 Sporthall Bourgoyen, Driepikkelstraat 30, 9030 MariakerkeEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

26sep09:0013:00VKIJF regional training - Jodo09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

october

02oct09:0012:00ABKF Kendo National Team TrainingOpen from 3rd Dan 09:00 - 12:00 ULB - Ixelles, Avenue Adeolphe Buyl 87A, 1000 IxellesEvent Type :Kendo

17oct09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

24oct09:0013:00VKIJF regional training - Iaido09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

november

06nov09:0012:00ABKF Kendo National Team TrainingOpen from 3rd Dan09:00 - 12:00 ULB - Ixelles, Avenue Adeolphe Buyl 87A, 1000 IxellesEvent Type :Kendo

21nov09:0013:00VKIJF regional training - Jodo09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

december

04dec09:0012:00ABKF Kendo National Team TrainingOpen from 3rd Dan09:00 - 12:00 ULB - Ixelles, Avenue Adeolphe Buyl 87A, 1000 IxellesEvent Type :Kendo

17dec(dec 17)19:0019(dec 19)17:00ABKF Winter Seminar 202119:00 - 17:00 (19) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading,Jodo,Jodo Grading,Kendo / Iaido / Jodo,Kendo / Iaido / Jodo Gradings

january

01jan09:0012:00ABKF Kendo National Team TrainingOpen from 3rd Dan09:00 - 12:00 ULB - Ixelles, Avenue Adeolphe Buyl 87A, 1000 IxellesEvent Type :Kendo

16jan09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

23jan09:0013:00VKIJF regional training - Iaido09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

february

05feb09:0012:00ABKF Kendo National Team TrainingOpen from 3rd Dan09:00 - 12:00 ULB - Ixelles, Avenue Adeolphe Buyl 87A, 1000 IxellesEvent Type :Kendo

27feb09:0013:00VKIJF regional training - Jodo09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

march

05mar09:0012:00ABKF Kendo National Team TrainingOpen from 3rd Dan09:00 - 12:00 ULB - Ixelles, Avenue Adeolphe Buyl 87A, 1000 IxellesEvent Type :Kendo

13mar09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

27mar09:0013:00ABKF Iaido National Training + Referee Seminar09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

april

02apr09:0012:00ABKF Kendo National Team TrainingOpen from 3rd Dan09:00 - 12:00 ULB - Ixelles, Avenue Adeolphe Buyl 87A, 1000 IxellesEvent Type :Kendo

24apr09:0013:00ABKF National Jodo Training + EJC Selection09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

may

07may09:0012:00ABKF Kendo National Team TrainingOpen from 3rd Dan09:00 - 12:00 ULB - Ixelles, Avenue Adeolphe Buyl 87A, 1000 IxellesEvent Type :Kendo

22may08:0018:00ABKF BIC 2022 - Belgium Iaido Championships 2022With gradings from 1st Dan up to 4th Dan08:00 - 18:00 Event Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

29may09:0013:00ABKF National Iaido Training + EIC Selection09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

june

04jun09:0012:00ABKF Kendo National Team TrainingOpen from 3rd Dan09:00 - 12:00 ULB - Ixelles, Avenue Adeolphe Buyl 87A, 1000 IxellesEvent Type :Kendo

12jun09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

26jun09:0013:00VKIJF regional training - Jodo09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

Sponsor

X