Federation Iaido

EIC 2014 – Helsinki (FIN)

Great results for the Belgian Team at the 21st European Iaido Championships 2014 in Helsinki !!!

Two days of seminar with 19 countries represented, everybody in the team very happy to meet all European Iaido friends and receive the teaching of 3 great sensei: Sakono sensei, Kusama sensei and Aoki sensei all Iaido 8th dan Hanshi.

Great competition results with 7 medals: 3x Gold, 1x Silver, 2x Bronze and 1x Fighting Spirit.

BELGIUM DELEGATION EIC HELSINKI 2014
BELGIUM DELEGATION EIC HELSINKI 2014

Check out results by clicking on the “Read more” link.

Mudan – FS Daan Heungens
Nidan – Gold Steven Cool
Sandan – Bronze Valentin Vervack
Yondan – Gold Jonathan Vandenbussche
Yondan – Bronze Marjan De Block
Godan – Gold Yuki Kanto
Rokudan – Silver Michael Simonini

Examination success for Daan in shodan.

What a fine Team, Thank you to all participants and let’s continue to train hard. Gambatte !!!

Congratulations

Coaches
Liviu Vlad & Jean Trembloy

Referee
Freddy Carlier

Check all the results here http://eic2014.fi/results

All Events Calendar

september

28sep09:0016:00Kojika - Team Taikai + exam 1st kyu & 1st dan09:00 - 16:00 Sporthall Bourgoyen, Driepikkelstraat 30, 9030 MariakerkeEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

29sep09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

october

12oct12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

13oct09:0013:00ABKF Iaido National Team Training09:00 - 13:00 Hall des Sports ULB Erasme - Bâtiment O, Route de Lennik 808, 1070 Event Type :Iaido

20oct09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

26oct10:0012:00VKIJF - Kendo Regional Training10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

27oct09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

november

09nov12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

16nov10:0012:00VKIJF - Kendo Regional Training10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

17nov09:0019:00ABKF Belgian Kendo Kyu Championships 201909:00 - 19:00 Sporthall Bourgoyen, Driepikkelstraat 30, 9030 MariakerkeEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

24nov09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

december

14dec10:0012:00VKIJF - Kendo Regional Training10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

14dec12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

17dec(dec 17)09:0022(dec 22)17:00ABKF Winter Seminar 2019With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - 17:00 (22) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo / Iaido / Jodo,Kendo / Iaido / Jodo Gradings

january

26jan09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

february

09feb09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

march

15mar09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

22mar09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

april

26apr09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

may

17may09:0017:30ABKF BIC 2020 - Belgium Iaido Championships 2020With gradings from 1st Dan up to 4th Dan09:00 - 17:30 Hall des Sports ULB Erasme - Bâtiment O, Route de Lennik 808, 1070 Event Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

24may09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

june

07jun09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

28jun09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

Sponsor

X