Federation Iaido

Belgian Iaido Championships 2016

This year, the 19th ABKF Iaido Championships took place on May 15th in Havré. It was a wonderful day with great shiai.

Congratulations to all the participants and medal winners. See you all next year for the 20th edition of the Belgian Iaido Championships 🙂

The medal winners

BIC 2016 medals winners

Results of the BIC 2016

MUDAN
1.RENDERS MERLIJN (SHINBUKAN)
2.DE BAETS GREET (TENSHOKAI)
3.VANDERSTRAETEN ALAIN (RAITO)
3.PEYNSAERT YOSHI (KIG)
FS.VERSTRAETE DENIS (AGEHACHO)

SHODAN
1.VERMEULEN KAREN (KIG)
2.KIEKENS KEVIN (SAKURA)
3.SIMON MARC (SHIDOKAN)
3.VAN LAETHEM JOS RAITO)
FS.BUGHIN YOACKIM (KCC)

NIDAN
1.HEUNGENS DAAN (KIG)
2.DAMOISEAU DAVID (YAEGAKI-KAI)
3.FOULON XAVIER (KIG)

SANDAN
1.VERVACK VALENTIN (KIG)
2.CROES KIM (KENHACHI)
3.COOL STEVEN (KIG)
3.WITTOUCK PAUL (KIG)
FS.FLAMENT CHANTAL (AGEHACHO)

YONDAN
1.VANDENBUSSCHE JONATHAN (AGEHACHO)
2.PAUWELYN NICOLAS (TENSHOKAI)
3.VLAD LIVIU (AGEHACHO)
3.BRUN ERIC (YAEGAKI-KAI)
FS.YANO CHIEKO (KIG)

GODAN
1.KANTO YUKI (YAEGAKI-KAI)
2. DE BURGHGRAEVE ALAIN (AGEHACHO)
3.CARLIER FREDDY (KIG)
3.HEIRMAN ALBERT (TENSHOKAI)
FS.VAN ALSENOY JACQUES (BUTOKUKAN)

Thank you to all the helpers and the organizers, the ABKF, the Iaido TC BKR and the joint organization of the Brussels Yaegaki-Kai and Butokukan Dojo.

See you all next year.

ABKF Iaido TC

Tags

All Events Calendar

october

20oct09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

26oct10:0012:00VKIJF - Kendo Regional Training10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

27oct09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

november

02nov08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

09nov12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

16nov10:0012:00VKIJF - Kendo Regional Training10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

17nov09:0019:00ABKF Belgian Kendo Kyu Championships 201909:00 - 19:00 Sporthall Bourgoyen, Driepikkelstraat 30, 9030 MariakerkeEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

24nov09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

december

07dec08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

14dec10:0012:00VKIJF - Kendo Regional Training10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

14dec12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

17dec(dec 17)09:0022(dec 22)17:00ABKF Winter Seminar 2019With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - 17:00 (22) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo / Iaido / Jodo,Kendo / Iaido / Jodo Gradings

january

04jan08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

26jan09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

february

01feb08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

09feb09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

22feb(feb 22)09:3023(feb 23)16:30Women In Iaido Seminar, 3d Edition09:30 - 16:30 (23) Hall des Sports ULB Erasme - Bâtiment O, Route de Lennik 808, 1070 Event Type :Iaido

march

07mar08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

15mar09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

22mar09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

april

04apr08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

26apr09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

may

09may08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

17may09:0017:30ABKF BIC 2020 - Belgium Iaido Championships 2020With gradings from 1st Dan up to 4th Dan09:00 - 17:30 Hall des Sports ULB Erasme - Bâtiment O, Route de Lennik 808, 1070 Event Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

24may09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

june

06jun08:0011:00ABKF Kendo National Team Training08:00 - 11:00 ULB - Building E2, Hall 2, 50, avenue franklin RooseveltEvent Type :Kendo

07jun09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

28jun09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido / Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sporthal Tolhuis, Tolhuislaan 77Event Type :Iaido,Jodo

Sponsor

X