BKC – Belgian Kendo Championships

The Belgian Kendo Championships 2018 will take place on 8th April 2018

Location: Centre Sportif A. De Muyter, rue Volta in Ixelles
Deadline for registration: 28/03/2018

Documents
=========
Registration document: Registration BKC 2018
Referees & Kakariin registration: Referees & Kakariin 2018
ABKF BKC Rules: ABKF BKC 2018 Rules

Program (Added 6/4/18)
=========
BKC 2018 Program

At the end of the BKC, kendo examinations from ikkyu (1st kyu) up to yondan (4th dan) will be organized as well.
Subscriptions for these exams must arrive at ABKF secretary’s office by email before April 1st

– candidates full name & birth date
– payment of the inscription fee to ABKF account:

ikkyu: 10€
shodan: 15€
nidan: 20€
sandan: 30€
yondan: 50€

After successful exam, candidates have to pay on the spot in cash:

ikkyu: 5€
shodan: 20€
nidan: 30€
sandan: 50€
yondan: 70€

ABKF Bank account
Fortis Bank “All Belgium Kendo Federation vzw”
IBAN: BE76 0011 1992 3095
BIC: GEBABEBB

All practical details for the 2018 BKC will be provided by BKR in due time. As you will see in the subscription forms, we need beside the competitors and referees also kakari in to make the tournament going smoothly. If every dojo provide at least two persons, organizers will be very happy…

Any practical question regarding the BKR: secretaire@bkr.be directly, all others secretary@abkf.be

All Events Calendar

december

11dec(dec 11)09:0016(dec 16)17:00ABKF Winter Seminar 2018With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - 17:00 (16) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo / Iaido / Jodo,Kendo / Iaido / Jodo Gradings

january

05jan08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

20jan09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

27jan13:0015:30VKIJF Iaido - Regional Training13:00 - 15:30 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

27jan15:3018:00VKIJF Jodo - Regional Training15:30 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Jodo

february

02feb08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

24feb13:0015:30VKIJF Iaido - Regional Training13:00 - 15:30 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

24feb15:3018:00VKIJF Jodo - Regional Training15:30 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Jodo

march

02mar08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

10mar13:0018:00ABKF Jodo - National Team Selection13:00 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Jodo

17mar09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

31mar09:0019:00ABKF Belgian Kendo Championships 201909:00 - 19:00 Sporthal Wolfput, Wolfputstraat 92 Event Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

april

06apr08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

28apr13:0014:30VKIJF Iaido - Regional Training13:00 - 14:30 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

28apr14:3016:30ABKF Iaido - Referee Seminar14:30 - 16:30 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

28apr16:3018:00VKIJF Jodo - Regional Training16:30 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Jodo

may

04may08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

26may09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

26may09:0018:30ABKF BIC 2019 - Belgium Iaido Championships 2019With gradings from 1st Dan up to 4th Dan09:00 - 18:30 Sporthal 't Sportstekske, Parklaan 15, 9400 NinoveEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

june

01jun08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

23jun13:0018:00ABKF Iaido - National Team Selection13:00 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

Sponsor

X