Federation Iaido

BIC 2018 – Results

The 21th Belgian Iaido Championships 2018 took place this Sunday 13 May 2018 in Rebecq. Belgian Iaido level is improving every year and we were rewarded with thrilling matches and finals. Congratulations to all the competitors and thank you for the great job of referees and the organizing Dojos of the SSKB.

Here are the competition results:

MUDAN
1. Basi Pramit (Kenhachi)
2. Van Den Branden Myrthe (Raito)
3. Boujraf Soumaya (Butokukan)
3. Roosekrans John (Segawa)
FS. Sanchez Lucia (Butokukan)
SHODAN
1. Render Merlijn (Shinbukan)
2. De Baets Gret (Tenshokai)
3. Cogneau Luc (Sakura Ternat)
3. Linssen Jimmy (Shinbukan)
FS. Cordier Laetitia (Butokukan)
NIDAN
1. Peynsart Yoshi (KIG)
2. Vermeulen Karen (KIG)
3. Maes Nicolas (BYK)
3. Pirard Florian (Sakura Ternat)
FS. Kersleers Kevin (Sakura Ternat)
SANDAN
1. Heungens Daan (KIG)
2. Croes Kim (Kenhachi)
3. Damoiseau David (BYK)
3. Van Gilsem Gregory (BYK)
FS. Lesire Philippe (Shidokan)
YONDAN
1. Vervack Valentin (KIG)
2. Pauwelyn Nicolas (Tenshokai)
3. Geilenkirchen Ton (Agehacho)
3.
FS. Vervack Valentin (KIG)
GODAN
1. Van Den Bussche Jonathan (Agehacho)
2. Vlad Liviu (Agehacho)
3. Vaes Nicolas (Mushinkan)
3. Brun Eric (BYK)
FS. Yano Chieko (KIG)

Let’s all practice together and improve our Iaido level together. Thank you all again and see you next year for the 22nd edition 🙂

Belgian Iaido Championships 2018
ABKF Iaido TC

Tags

All Events Calendar

march

24mar09:3016:30ShinBuKan Belgium - Iaido stage Muso Shinden Ryu09:30 - 16:30 MPC Sint-Franciscus - Roosdaal, Lostraat 175Event Type :Iaido

30mar10:0017:00Tsuru Kai Belgium - Jodo seminar - Rene Van Amersfoort Sensei​​ 8th Dan Kyoshi Jodo10:00 - 17:00 Heiveld Tennis, Dreefvelden 1Event Type :Jodo

31mar09:0019:00ABKF Belgian Kendo Championships 201909:00 - 19:00 Sporthal Wolfput, Wolfputstraat 92 Event Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

april

03apr06:3007:30Kendo Asa Geiko06:30 - 07:30 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

05apr11:0012:00ABKF 50 Years - Kendo keiko11:00 - 12:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

06apr08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

06apr09:0011:00ABKF 50 Years - Kendo keiko09:00 - 11:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

06apr09:0011:00ABKF 50 Years - Jodo keiko09:00 - 11:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

06apr15:0018:0050th Anniversary of ABKF15:00 - 18:00 Palais des Académies, rue Ducale 1, 1000 Brussels, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Jodo,Kendo

07apr10:0012:00ABKF 50 Years - Kendo keiko10:00 - 12:00 Ixelles VUBEvent Type :Kendo

07apr13:0017:00ABKF 50 Years - Iaido keikoLeaded by Oda Sensei - 8th dan Iaido Hanshi13:00 - 17:00 Erasme - Anderlecht, ULB CP640, route de Lennik 808Event Type :Kendo

13apr12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

13apr13:0016:00Shindo Muso Ryu Kenjutsu SeminarLead by Albert Van den Broeck Sensei Renshi 7 dan jodo ZNKR13:00 - 16:00 Sportcentrum zwembad Ternat, Van Cauwelaertstraat, 40Event Type :Jodo

20apr10:0012:00VKIJF Kendo - Regionale Training + Jigeiko10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

28apr13:0014:30VKIJF Iaido - Regional Training13:00 - 14:30 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

28apr14:3016:30ABKF Iaido - Referee Seminar14:30 - 16:30 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

28apr16:3018:00VKIJF Jodo - Regional Training16:30 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Jodo

may

04may08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

04may10:0012:00VKIJF Kendo - Regionale Training + Jigeiko10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

11may12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

12may09:0018:30ABKF BIC 2019 - Belgium Iaido Championships 2019With gradings from 1st Dan up to 4th Dan09:00 - 18:30 Sporthal Ninove, Parklaan 15, 9400 NinoveEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

18may(may 18)09:3019(may 19)16:00Shoshikai Iaido Open Seminar 201909:30 - 16:00 (19) Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

june

01jun08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

05jun06:3007:30Kendo Asa Geiko06:30 - 07:30 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

08jun12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

22jun10:0012:00VKIJF Kendo - Regionale Training + Jigeiko10:00 - 12:00 Sportcentrum De Witte Molen, Azalealaan 29Event Type :Kendo

23jun13:0018:00ABKF Iaido - National Team Selection13:00 - 18:00 GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM, P. VAN CAUWELAERTSTRAAT 40, 1740 TERNATEvent Type :Iaido

july

13jul12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

august

05aug(aug 5)09:0011(aug 11)17:002nd AJJF International Jukendo / Tankendo Seminar 2019 – FOREST (Belgium)Contact: pascal.lam@gmail.com & international@jukendo.info09:00 - 17:00 (11) Hall des Sports Van Volxem, 391, Avenue Van VolxemEvent Type :Jukendo & Tankendo

10aug09:0017:00INITIATION DAY AJJF 2nd International Jukendo Tankendo Seminar 2019Contact: pascal.lam@gmail.com & international@jukendo.info09:00 - 17:00 Hall des Sports Van Volxem, 391, Avenue Van VolxemEvent Type :Jukendo & Tankendo

10aug12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

23aug(aug 23)20:0025(aug 25)16:00ABKF Iaido Summer Seminar 201920:00 - 16:00 (25) Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

september

14sep12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

october

12oct12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

november

09nov12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

december

14dec12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional TrainingOnly from 2nd Dan - Hall G312:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

Sponsor

X