Federation Iaido

BIC 2018 – Results

The 21th Belgian Iaido Championships 2018 took place this Sunday 13 May 2018 in Rebecq. Belgian Iaido level is improving every year and we were rewarded with thrilling matches and finals. Congratulations to all the competitors and thank you for the great job of referees and the organizing Dojos of the SSKB.

Here are the competition results:

MUDAN
1. Basi Pramit (Kenhachi)
2. Van Den Branden Myrthe (Raito)
3. Boujraf Soumaya (Butokukan)
3. Roosekrans John (Segawa)
FS. Sanchez Lucia (Butokukan)
SHODAN
1. Render Merlijn (Shinbukan)
2. De Baets Gret (Tenshokai)
3. Cogneau Luc (Sakura Ternat)
3. Linssen Jimmy (Shinbukan)
FS. Cordier Laetitia (Butokukan)
NIDAN
1. Peynsart Yoshi (KIG)
2. Vermeulen Karen (KIG)
3. Maes Nicolas (BYK)
3. Pirard Florian (Sakura Ternat)
FS. Kersleers Kevin (Sakura Ternat)
SANDAN
1. Heungens Daan (KIG)
2. Croes Kim (Kenhachi)
3. Damoiseau David (BYK)
3. Van Gilsem Gregory (BYK)
FS. Lesire Philippe (Shidokan)
YONDAN
1. Vervack Valentin (KIG)
2. Pauwelyn Nicolas (Tenshokai)
3. Geilenkirchen Ton (Agehacho)
3.
FS. Vervack Valentin (KIG)
GODAN
1. Van Den Bussche Jonathan (Agehacho)
2. Vlad Liviu (Agehacho)
3. Vaes Nicolas (Mushinkan)
3. Brun Eric (BYK)
FS. Yano Chieko (KIG)

Let’s all practice together and improve our Iaido level together. Thank you all again and see you next year for the 22nd edition 🙂

Belgian Iaido Championships 2018
ABKF Iaido TC

Tags

All Events Calendar

december

01dec08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

08dec12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional Training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

11dec(dec 11)09:0016(dec 16)17:00ABKF Winter Seminar 2018With gradings from 1st Dan up to 5th Dan09:00 - 17:00 (16) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo / Iaido / Jodo,Kendo / Iaido / Jodo Gradings

january

05jan08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

20jan09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

february

02feb08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

march

02mar08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

17mar09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

31mar09:0019:00ABKF Belgian Kendo Championships 201909:00 - 19:00 Sporthal Wolfput, Wolfputstraat 92 Event Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

april

06apr08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

may

04may08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

26may09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

june

01jun08:0011:00ABKF National Team Training Kendo08:00 - 11:00 ULB Bâtiment E1 - Salle 2Event Type :Kendo

Sponsor

X