Kendo

Belgian Kendo Kyu Championships 2010

Please follow the link for the results of the Belgian Kendo Kyu Championships 2010.



Category A
1 Blansaer Sander Kojika
2 Kurogi Kota Wakakoma
3 DeZommers Lotte Kojika
3 Smirnow Daiki Wakakoma
FS Yoda Takashi Wakakoma

Category B
1 Windels Mei Lan Kojika
2 De Tavernier Adrian Kojika
3 Smironw Karine Wakakoma
3 Carlier Emile Kojika
FS De Byser Ward Kojika

Category C
1 Van Heuverswyn Hendrik Kendo Gent
2 De Puydt Elise Kojika
3 Delcourt Xavier Kotani
3 Lhoest Gaston Seishinkan
FS Bribosia Maximilien Wakakoma

Category D
1 Verhoeven Vincent Kojika
2 Valcke Sander Kendo Gent
3 Haers Karel Kojika
3 Bavay Gilles Kendo Gent
FS Swiggers Michael Seishinkan

Category E
1 Roubedou Xavier Kojika
2 Heremans Oliver Wakakoma
3 Nakanishi Yu Wakakoma
3 De Boeck Adriaan Kojika
FS Van Der Veken Veerle Kenseikan

Category F
1 Ishikawa Eiji Kenhachi
2 Van De Perre Jan Kojika
3 Boucherka Najib Yu-Hi
3 Oger Pascal Meibukan Liège
FS Rennesson Fabrice Kendo Club Charleroi

Category G
1 D’Hont Freija Kojika
2 Roubedou Katinka Kojika
3 Van Laecken Ken Kenseikan
3 Takagi Thomas Wakakoma
FS De Brie Bavo Kenseikan

Category W
1 Depoorter Olivia Isshin Dotai
2 Kerkhofs Elly Meishinkan
3 Vos Elke Seishinkan
3 Vandegaer Adeline Kendo Club Charleroi
FS Ferra Joana Butokukan

Team
1 Kojika
2 Kenhachi
3 Meibukan Liège
3 Enmei Ryu

Tournament Fighting Spirit (youngest player)

Sakura Haeke Kojika (5 years old)

All Events Calendar

april

21apr09:0013:00ABKF Jodo - OPEN Training and Selection EJC09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

may

11may12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

19may08:0018:00Kojika Spring Tournament - Gentkojika@abkf.be08:00 - 18:00 Event Type :Kendo

19may10:0018:00ABKF BIC - Belgian Iaido Championships 2024Organized by BKR. Gradings from 1st Dan up to 4th Dan10:00 - 18:00 Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

26may09:0013:00ABKF Iaido- OPEN Training and Selection EIC09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

june

08jun12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

23jun09:0013:00ABKF - NATIONAL JODO CHAMPIONSHIP FOR TEAMS09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

29jun10:0018:00Futarigumi Trophy - Iaido Duo Taikai10:00 - 18:00 Event Type :Iaido

july

13jul12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

august

10aug12:0013:00BKR Kendo – Regional training12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

12aug(aug 12)09:0017(aug 17)18:00The 5th International Jukendo / Tankendo Seminarhttps://www.abkfevents.be/the-5th-international-jukendo-tankendo-seminar/09:00 - 18:00 (17) Event Type :Jukendo & Tankendo

23aug(aug 23)18:0025(aug 25)18:00ABKF Iaido Summer Seminar 202418:00 - 18:00 (25) Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

30aug(aug 30)09:0031(aug 31)18:00ABKF Kendo Summer Seminar 2024Gradings from 1st Kyu up to 5th Dan09:00 - 18:00 (31) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo,Kendo Grading

september

01sep08:0018:00ABKF Kendo Team Championships - BKTC 202408:00 - 18:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

december

18dec(dec 18)09:0022(dec 22)18:00ABKF Winter Seminar 202409:00 - 18:00 (22) ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo / Iaido / Jodo,Kendo / Iaido / Jodo Gradings

Sponsor

X