Kendo

Belgian Kendo Kyu Championships 2010

Please follow the link for the results of the Belgian Kendo Kyu Championships 2010.



Category A
1 Blansaer Sander Kojika
2 Kurogi Kota Wakakoma
3 DeZommers Lotte Kojika
3 Smirnow Daiki Wakakoma
FS Yoda Takashi Wakakoma

Category B
1 Windels Mei Lan Kojika
2 De Tavernier Adrian Kojika
3 Smironw Karine Wakakoma
3 Carlier Emile Kojika
FS De Byser Ward Kojika

Category C
1 Van Heuverswyn Hendrik Kendo Gent
2 De Puydt Elise Kojika
3 Delcourt Xavier Kotani
3 Lhoest Gaston Seishinkan
FS Bribosia Maximilien Wakakoma

Category D
1 Verhoeven Vincent Kojika
2 Valcke Sander Kendo Gent
3 Haers Karel Kojika
3 Bavay Gilles Kendo Gent
FS Swiggers Michael Seishinkan

Category E
1 Roubedou Xavier Kojika
2 Heremans Oliver Wakakoma
3 Nakanishi Yu Wakakoma
3 De Boeck Adriaan Kojika
FS Van Der Veken Veerle Kenseikan

Category F
1 Ishikawa Eiji Kenhachi
2 Van De Perre Jan Kojika
3 Boucherka Najib Yu-Hi
3 Oger Pascal Meibukan Liège
FS Rennesson Fabrice Kendo Club Charleroi

Category G
1 D’Hont Freija Kojika
2 Roubedou Katinka Kojika
3 Van Laecken Ken Kenseikan
3 Takagi Thomas Wakakoma
FS De Brie Bavo Kenseikan

Category W
1 Depoorter Olivia Isshin Dotai
2 Kerkhofs Elly Meishinkan
3 Vos Elke Seishinkan
3 Vandegaer Adeline Kendo Club Charleroi
FS Ferra Joana Butokukan

Team
1 Kojika
2 Kenhachi
3 Meibukan Liège
3 Enmei Ryu

Tournament Fighting Spirit (youngest player)

Sakura Haeke Kojika (5 years old)

All Events Calendar

august

29aug09:0017:00CANCELLED !!! ABKF Kendo Summer Godo KeikokaiWith Examination until 5th Dan09:00 - 17:00 Event Type :Kendo

30aug09:0017:00CANCELLED !!! ABKF Iaido Summer Godo KeikokaiWith Examination from 1st Kyu to 4th Dan09:00 - 17:00 Centre Sportif Blocry, Place des Sports 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

september

12sep12:0013:00BKR Kendo KeikoOpen from 2nd Dan12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

13sep09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

20sep09:0013:00VKIJF Jodo - Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

26sep(sep 26)00:0027(sep 27)23:48CANCELLED !!! EJC European Jodo Championships 202000:00 - 23:48 (27) Event Type :Jodo

october

10oct12:0013:00BKR Kendo KeikoOpen from 2nd Dan12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

18oct09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

25oct09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido - Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

november

14nov12:0013:00BKR Kendo KeikoOpen from 2nd Dan12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

29nov09:0013:00VKIJF Jodo - Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

december

12dec12:0013:00BKR Kendo KeikoOpen from 2nd Dan12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

january

09jan12:0013:00BKR Kendo KeikoOpen from 2nd Dan12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

24jan09:0013:00VKIJF Iaido - Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

31jan09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

february

13feb12:0013:00BKR Kendo KeikoOpen from 2nd Dan12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

28feb09:0013:00VKIJF Jodo - Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

march

13mar12:0013:00BKR Kendo KeikoOpen from 2nd Dan12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

14mar09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

28mar09:0013:00ABKF Iaido National Training + Referee Seminar09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

april

10apr12:0013:00BKR Kendo KeikoOpen from 2nd Dan12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

25apr09:0017:30ABKF BJC 2021 - Belgium Jodo Championships 2021+ EJC SelectionWith gradings from 1st Dan up to 3rd Dan09:00 - 17:30 Event Type :Jodo

may

08may12:0013:00BKR Kendo KeikoOpen from 2nd Dan12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

16may09:0017:30ABKF BIC 2021 - Belgium Iaido Championships 2021With gradings from 1st Dan up to 4th Dan09:00 - 17:30 Event Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

30may09:0013:00ABKF Iaido National Training + EIC Selection09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido

june

06jun09:0014:00BKR Iaido – Regional training09:00 - 14:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Iaido,Iaido Grading

12jun12:0013:00BKR Kendo KeikoOpen from 2nd Dan12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

27jun09:0013:00VKIJF Jodo Regional Training09:00 - 13:00 Sportcenter Horizon, Ternat, Bodegemstraat 12, 1740 Ternat, BelgiumEvent Type :Jodo

july

10jul12:0013:00BKR Kendo KeikoOpen from 2nd Dan12:00 - 13:00 ADEPS - Auderghem, Chaussée de Wavre 2057, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumEvent Type :Kendo

Sponsor

X